.: Tom Vanstiphout Concerts 2013-201407-10-2013 - 21:10 
Evert will be performing in Belgium with Tom Vanstiphout. More info at http://www.tomvanstiphout.be
   
.: Soulsister - Summer 201217-05-2012 - 23:05 
Evert will be performing in Belgium with Soulsister. More info at http://www.tttartists.be/artists/soulsister/agenda
   
.: Eddy Mitchell Tour 2010 - 201108-03-2010 - 16:03 
Evert will be back on tour with Eddy Mitchell. Rehearsals will start in Sept 2010. More info at http://www.destinationeddy.com
   
.: Soulsister - Summer 200914-07-2009 - 13:07 

Evert will be performing in Belgium with Soulsister on the following dates:

26/07: GENT - Gentse Feesten
02/08: PAAL - Paal op Stelten
08/08: HEMIKSEM - Casa Blanca Festival
14/08: OOSTENDEKursaal
15/08: IEPERstadsfestival
21/08: VLIMMERENWorstenfeesten
22/08: BEVEREN - Beverse Feesten
23/08: MECHELENMaanrock
27/08: OVERIJSEDruivenfeesten
28/08: AARSCHOT - Osschotse Feesten
2
9/08: KORTENAKEN - Boerenrock
30/08: OPWIJKpOpwijk

   
.: Soulsister27-02-2009 - 18:02 
Evert will be performing with Soulsister at the Lotto Arena Hall (Antwerp-Belgium) on March 6, 2009. More info on www.soulsister.be.
   
.: Julien Clerc Tour 2008-200910-05-2008 - 22:05 
Evert will be back on tour with Julien Clerc. Rehearsals will start in Nov 2008. More info on www.backline.fr

DECEMBRE 2008
Samedi 13 – Plaisir – L’Espace Coluche
Dimanche 14 - Taverny - Centre Culturel
Mardi 16 – Aulnay sous Bois – L’Espace Jacques Prévert
Mercredi 17 – Rueil-Malmaison – Le Théâtre André Malraux
Jeudi 18 – Massy – L’Opéra
Vendredi 19 – Nevers – La Maison de la Culture
Samedi 20 – Noisy le Grand – L’Espace M. Simon

JANVIER 2009
Samedi 3 – La Ferté St Aubin – L’Espace M. Sologne
Mardi 6 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Mercredi 7 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Jeudi 8 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Vendredi 9 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Samedi 10 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Dimanche 11 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 17h
Mardi 13 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Mercredi 14 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Jeudi 15 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Vendredi 16 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Samedi 17 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 20h
Dimanche 18 – PARIS – LE CASINO DE PARIS – 17h
Mardi 20 – Limoges – Le Zénith
Mercredi 21 – Clermont-Ferrand – Le Zénith
Jeudi 22 – Roanne – Le Scarabée
Vendredi 23 – Grenoble – Le Summum
Samedi 24 – St Etienne – Le Zénith
Mercredi 28 – Montpellier – Le Zénith
Jeudi 29 – Marseille – Le Dôme
Vendredi 30 – Toulon – Le Zénith
Samedi 31 – Nice – Le Palais Nikaïa

FEVRIER 2009
Mercredi 4 – Pau – Le Zénith
Jeudi 5 – Mont de Marsan – L’Espace F. Mitterrand
Vendredi 6 – Toulouse – Le Zénith
Samedi 7 – Bordeaux – La Patinoire Mériadeck

MARS 2009
Samedi 7 – Nantes – Le Zénith
Mardi 10 – Le Havre – Les Docks
Mercredi - Paris - Recording Radio Live

Jeudi 12 – Orléans – Le Zénith
Vendredi 13 – Caen – Le Zénith
Samedi 14 – Rouen – Le Zénith
Mardi 17 – Bruxelles – Le Forest National (Belgique)
Mercredi 18 – Lille – Le Zénith
Jeudi 19 – Amiens – Le Zénith
Vendredi 20 – Epernay – Le Millesium
Samedi 21 – Metz – Les Arènes
Mardi 24 – Strasbourg – Le Zénith
Mercredi 25 – Dijon – Le Zénith
Jeudi 26 – Besançon – Le Micropolis
Vendredi 27 – Annecy – L’Arcadium
Samedi 28 – Lyon – La Halle Tony Garniner

AVRIL 2009
Jeudi 16 – Roubaix – Le Colisée
Vendredi 17 – Grande Synthe – Palais du Littoral
Vendredi 24 – Anvers – Koningin Elisabethzaal (Belgique)
Samedi 28 – Nancy – Zénith

MAI 2009
Samedi 2 – Royan – Espace Conche
Mardi 5 – Tours – Le Vinci
Mercredi 6 – Rennes – Le MusikHall
Vendredi 8 – Vannes – Chorus
Mardi 12
Paris- Palais des Sports
Mercredi 13
Paris Palais des Sports
Jeudi 14 –
Paris Palais des Sports
Vendredi 15 –
Paris Palais des Sports
Samedi 16 –
Paris
Palais des Sports
Mardi 19 – Genève – L’Aréna (Suisse)
Mercredi 20 – Chambery – Le Phare
Vendredi 22 – Montauban – Festival Alors Chante
Mardi 26 – St Maurice – Théâtre du Martolet
Jeudi 28 – Enghien les Bains – Le Casino
Vendredi 29 – Conflans St Honorine – S. Signoret
Samedi 30 – Conflans St Honorine – S. Signoret

JUIN 2009
Jeudi 4 - Paris - Recording Radio Live RTL
Vendredi 5 – Mantes la ville – Salle J. Brel
Samedi 6 – Evry – Arènes
Mardi 9 – Compiègne – L’Espace Jean Legendre
Jeudi 11 – Vincennes – C. Culturel Pompidou
Vendredi 12 – Montereau – Festival Montereau Confluences
Mardi 16 juin – Amsterdam – Le Carré (Hollande)
Jeudi 18 juin – Gap –Le Cube
Vendredi 19 – Gap – Le Cube
Samedi 20 – Digne – Palais des Congrès
Lundi 22 - Paris - privé

JUILLET 2009
Mercredi 1 – Nîmes – Jardin de la Fontaine
Jeudi 2 – Gemenos – Théâtre de Verdure
Vendredi 3 – Vaison la Romaine – Théâtre Antique
Samedi 11 – Châteauneuf-les-Martigues – Parc F. Mitterand
Mercredi 15 – St Maxime – Théâtre plein air
Jeudi 16 – Lyon – Les nuits de Fourvières
Dimanche 19 – Spa – Scène Pierre Rapsat (Belgique)
Jeudi 23 – Perpignan – Les Estivales
Vendredi 24 – Castres – Plein Air
Samedi 25 – Carcassonne – La Cité – Plein Air
Lundi 27 – Juan les Pins – Nuits de Juan
Mercredi 29 – La Grande Motte – Théâtre de Verdure
Jeudi 30 – Hyères - Hippodrome

AOUT  2009
Samedi 1 –Tournai – Tempo Festival (Belgique)

SEPTEMBRE  2009
Dimanche 13 – La Courneuve – La Fête de l’Humanité
Lundi 14 - Paris - Recording Radio Live Europe 1

   
.: Soulsister17-02-2008 - 22:02 
Evert will be on stage with Soulsister in Sportpaleis (Antwerp-Belgium) on March 1, 7 & 8. More info at www.soulsister.be
   
.: Julien Clerc 2007-200827-11-2007 - 12:11 
Evert is actually on tour with Julien Clerc in France and the Benelux from Oct. 2007 till Feb. 2008.
Tour planning on www.backline.fr

OCTOBRE 2007
Mardi 2 – RUEIL MALMAISON – Théâtre André Malraux
jeudi  04 – COLOMBES - L\\\'avant Scène - Théâtre de Colombes
Vendredi 5 – SARCELLES – Salle André Malraux
Samedi 9 – LAON – Maison des arts et des Loisirs
Mardi 9 – VELIZY – L’Onde
Jeudi 11 – ST QUENTIN – Le Splendid
Vendredi 12 – YERRES – C.E.C.
Samedi 13 – ANZIN – Théâtre municipal
Mercredi 17 – AIX EN PROVENCE – Le Pasino
Jeudi 18 - AIX EN PROVENCE – Le Pasino
Vendredi 19 – VOIRON – Le Grand Angle
Samedi 20 – SANARY – Théâtre Galli
Mardi 23 – BASTIA – Théâtre municipal
Mercredi 24 – AJACCIO – Salle Empire
Vendredi 26 – BEZIERS – Salle Zinga Zanga

NOVEMBRE 2007
Mardi 6 – ST AMAND LES EAUX – Le Pasino
Mercredi 7 – CHOLET – Théâtre municipal
Jeudi 8 – LE MANS – Cité des Congrès
Vendredi 9 – SOISSONS – Centre Culturel
Samedi 10 – MONTIGNY LE BRETONNEUX – Ferme du Manet
mercredi 14 – MONTARGIS – Salle des fêtes
Jeudi 15 – CUSSET – Espace Chambon
Samedi 17 – TOUL – Salle Valcourt
Mardi 20 – CHARLEROI – Palais des Beaux Arts (Belgique)
Mercredi 21 – LOUVAIN LA NEUVE – Auditorium Aula Magna (Belgique)
Jeudi 22 – TOURNAI – Maison de la Culture (Belgique)
Vendredi 23 – NAMUR – Théâtre de Namur (Belgique)
Samedi 24 – NAMUR – Théâtre de Namur (Belgique)
Mardi 27 – BETHUNE – Centre Culturel
Mercredi 28 – PUTEAUX – Théâtre des Hautes Seines
Jeudi 29 – ARLON – Maison de la Culture (Belgique)
Vendredi 30 – SPA – Casino de Spa (Belgique)

DECEMBRE 2007
Samedi 1 – YUTZ – L’Amphy
Dimanche 2 – LUDRES – Espace Chaudeau
Mardi 4 – LE CANNET – La Palestre
Jeudi 6 – AURILLAC – Le Prisme
Samedi 8 – MAISONS ALFORT – Théâtre Claude Debussy
Mardi 11 – PONTARLIER – Salle Pourny
Mercredi 12 – MOULINS – Théâtre municipal
Jeudi 13 – EGLETONS – Espace Vantadour
Vendredi 14 – ARCACHON – L’Olympia
Dimanche 16 – AULNAY SOUS BOIS – Espace Prévert
Mardi 18 – MERIGNAC – Le Pin Galant
Mercredi 19 – BRESSUIRE – Le Bocapole
Jeudi 20 – LES SABLES D’OLONNE - Les Atlantes
Vendredi 21 – BONDY – Centre Culturel
Samedi 22 – SENS – Salle des Fêtes

JANVIER 2008
Vendredi 18 – CONCARNEAU – Centre des Arts et de la Culture
Samedi 19 – BREST – Le Quartz
Mercredi 30 – VICHY – L’Opéra

FEVRIER 2008
Vendredi 1 – MUTZIG – Le Dôme
Mardi 5 – GAND – Le Grand Capitol (Belgique)
Samedi 23 – MONDORF LES BAINS – Casino (Luxembourg)
Dimanche 24 – GRONINGEN – Oosterpoort (Hollande)
Lundi 25 – EINDHOVEN – Frits Philips (Hollande)
Mardi 26 – UTRECHT – Vredenburg Rijn (Hollande)


We also toured on the following dates:

AVRIL 2007
Dimanche 1 – Longjumeau – Théâtre (France)
Lundi 2 – Rueil Malmaison – Théâtre (France)
Jeudi 5 – Montréal – L’Olympia (Canada)
Vendredi 6 - Montréal – L’Olympia (Canada)
Samedi 7 – Québec – Le Capitol (Canada)
Mardi 10 – Washington – La Maison Française (USA)
Jeudi 12 – San Francisco – Herbst Theatre (USA)
Dimanche 15 – New York – Town Hall (USA)
Vendredi 27 – Londres (UK)

MAI 2007
Jeudi 3 – Andorre – Pavillo Prat Gran (Andorre)
Jeudi 10 – Casablanca – Megarama (Maroc)
Samedi 12 – Anvers - Salle Reine Elisabeth (Belgique)
Mardi 15 – Amsterdam – The Carre (Hollande)
Mercredi 16 – Amsterdam – The Carre (Hollande)
Dimanche 20 – Maurice – Centre Vivekananda (île Maurice)
Mardi 22 – St Denis – Champ Fleuri (Réunion)
Vendredi 25 – St Gilles – Théâtre Plein Air (Réunion)
Samedi 26 – St Gilles - Théâtre Plein Air (Réunion)

JUIN 2007
Vendredi 1 – Lausanne – Théâtre de Beaulieu (Suisse)
Samedi 2 – Montreux – Stravinsky (Suisse)
Jeudi 14 – Merzig – Festival (Allemagne)

JUILLET 2007
Samedi 7 – Bobital – Festival Terre Neuvas (France)

AOUT 2007
Vendredi 3 – Estavayer-le-Lac (Suisse)


SEPTEMBRE 2007
Vendredi 7 – Châlons-en-Champagne – Foire de Châlons-en-Champagne (France)



   


 
composing - performance - production - publishing